top of page

CURRENT STAFF

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal                                   Courtney Caputi

Assistant Principal                   Matt Nettleton

Assistant Principal                   Bianca Flamini 

 

STUDENT SERVICES

Enrolment Officer                   Elizabeth Cunningham

Administration Officers          Georgie Bertoldo, Kelly Dalton, Sharon Zanotti        

Finance Officer                        Tony Hunter

              

PRE KINDERGARTEN

Teacher                                    Tahlia Gismondi                 

Education Assistants               Jacqui Law, Liana Locantro

KINDERGARTEN

Teachers                                   Saroya Powell, Bianca Flamini/Tahlia Gismondi, Jacqueline Morgan

Education Assistants               Gracie Benis, Tia Penny, Anna Voisey, Sam Arnold,  Liana Locantro,                                                                               Leanne Traynor-Dutton, Sue Cousins, Jodie Jackson

 

PRE PRIMARY

Teachers                                   Marlie Corble-Robson, Erin Healy, Emilee Conca        

Education Assistants               Orla Moran, Fran Hewitt, Jacqui Law, Lorraine Silvi

 

YEAR ONE

Teachers                                   Louise Tonus, Michelle Glanville, Alessia Fraser

Education Assistants               Adriana Pinto, Sam Kamudu, Rosa Barclay

 

YEAR TWO

Teachers                                   Shelley Gaglia/Tanya McGuire, Rebecca Kelson, Rebecca Dee

Education Assistant                 Sheryllee McCarthy

 

YEAR THREE

Teachers                                   Bianca Pengilley, Emma McHardie, Rebecca Vaccaro

Education Assistant                 Tracy Marrapodi

YEAR FOUR

Teachers                                   Kym Zagar, Beth Tavani, Elise Piccirilli

 

YEAR FIVE

Teachers                                   Melissa Hoppenbrouwers, Jack Uchanski, Conor Hunter

 

YEAR SIX

Teachers                                   Justin Fiume, Josephine Carbone, Steve Spencer

SUPPORT                                 Marie Bonne, Fran Hewitt, Jackson Lamb, Jacqui Law, Liana Locantro,

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS     Bronwyn Ryan, Anna Voisey

READING RECOVERY            Kerry Morcombe

LITERACY                                 Tanya McGuire

CO-ORDINATOR 


LITERACY SUPPORT              Josephine Maranta, Margaret Warrener

              

NUMERACY                            Emily Welsh

CO-ORDINATOR                     

NUMERACY SUPPORT           Kirstie O’Mara

SCIENCE                                  Fiona Deane

 

MUSIC                                      Marina Powell

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION         Eliza Hardie

 

ITALIAN                                    Alda de Jesus Costa

GIFTED & TALENTED             Julia O'Meara

LIBRARY OFFICER                  Sharon Zanotti

IT SUPPORT                             Tammy Hunter                 

PSYCHOLOGIST                     Tarryn Scher
 

CANTEEN                                Olyvia Browne, Nicole Murray-Pinel

GROUNDS &                           Dimitri Bakarozos

MAINTENANCE

bottom of page